12797 - KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12797 known as KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP runs from KACHEGUDA [KCG] to CHITTOOR [CTO] covering 708 km distance

KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP [12797] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXPKCGCTOSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KACHEGUDA [KCG]1 Src 20:05 0
UMDANAGAR [UR]1 20:29 20:30 20
SHADNAGAR [SHNR]1 20:55 20:56 52
JADCHERLA [JCL]1 21:23 21:25 88
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]1 21:42 21:44 106
WANPARTI ROAD [WPR]1 22:21 22:22 159
GADWAL [GWD]1 22:44 22:45 181
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]1 23:46 23:48 236
DHONE [DHNE]2 01:00 01:05 290
TADIPATRI [TU]2 02:38 02:40 393
MUDDANURU [MOO]2 03:29 03:30 446
YERRAGUNTLA [YA]2 03:44 03:45 462
KAMALAPURAM [KKM]2 03:59 04:00 478
CUDDAPAH [HX]2 04:28 04:30 501
NANDALUR [NRE]2 05:04 05:05 541
RAZAMPETA [RJP]2 05:19 05:20 552
OBULAVARIPALLI [OBVP]2 05:49 05:50 572
KODURU [KOU]2 06:09 06:10 585
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 06:48 06:50 626
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 07:15 07:20 636
PAKALA JN [PAK]2 08:09 08:10 678
CHITTOOR [CTO]2 08:55 Dest 708