KCC-RGDA SPECIAL [8506] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KCC-RGDA SPECIAL [8506] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCC-RGDA SPECIAL8506KCCRGDAHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KRISHNA CANAL [KCC] 1 Src 20:45 0
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 21:05 21:20 5
GUNADALA [GALA] 1 21:35 21:40 11
ELURU [EE] 1 22:20 22:22 64
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 23:50 23:52 154
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 00:33 00:35 204
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 2 00:58 01:00 241
TUNI [TUNI] 2 01:35 01:37 258
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 03:10 03:12 321
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 04:30 04:32 337
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 05:00 05:20 355
SIMHACHALAM [SCM] 2 05:40 05:42 363
KOTTAVALASA [KTV] 2 06:52 06:53 381
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 07:15 07:20 416
GARUDUBILLI [GRBL] 2 07:40 07:42 427
GAJAPATINAGARAM [GPI] 2 07:50 07:52 438
DONKINAVALASA [DNV] 2 08:04 08:05 457
BOBBILI [VBL] 2 08:12 08:13 469
SITANAGARAM [SNM] 2 08:20 08:21 480
PARVATIPURAM [PVP] 2 08:30 08:31 493
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT] 2 08:34 08:35 495
RAYAGADA [RGDA] 2 09:00 Dest 540
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.