16524 - KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16524 known as KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs from KARWAR [KAWR] to MANGALORE [MAQ] covering 279 km distance

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS [16524] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESSKAWRMAQMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KARWAR [KAWR]1 Src 14:40 0
ANKOLA [ANKL]1 15:00 15:01 28
GOKARNA ROAD HALT [GOK]1 15:11 15:12 36
KUMTA [KT]1 15:30 15:31 55
HONNAVAR [HNA]1 15:47 15:48 72
MURDESHWAR [MRDW]1 16:19 16:20 98
BHATKAL [BTJL]1 16:35 16:36 119
BYNDOOR [BYNR]1 16:55 16:56 137
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]1 17:41 17:42 173
BARKUR [BKJ]1 17:57 17:58 189
UDUPI [UD]1 18:15 18:16 204
MULKI [MULK]1 19:01 19:02 244
SURATHKAL [SL]1 19:21 19:22 253
MANGALORE [MAQ]1 20:25 Dest 279