12665 - HWH-CAPE EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12665 known as HWH-CAPE EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 2399 km distance

HWH-CAPE EXP [12665] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-CAPE EXPHWHCAPESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 16:10 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 17:50 17:55 118
BALASORE [BLS]1 19:19 19:21 236
CUTTACK [CTC]1 22:03 22:08 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 22:50 22:55 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 23:25 23:35 455
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 01:25 01:30 602
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 05:35 05:55 879
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 08:51 08:52 1080
ELURU [EE]2 09:59 10:00 1170
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 12:15 12:25 1229
ONGOLE [OGL]2 14:19 14:20 1367
NELLORE [NLR]2 16:14 16:15 1483
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 19:55 20:20 1663
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 20:48 20:50 1688
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 21:18 21:20 1719
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]2 21:43 21:45 1754
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 22:50 22:55 1822
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 23:38 23:40 1876
ARIYALUR [ALU]3 00:30 00:31 1930
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]3 01:28 01:30 1988
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]3 01:50 01:55 1994
DINDIGUL JN [DG]3 03:13 03:15 2088
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]3 03:34 03:35 2114
MADURAI JN [MDU]3 04:25 04:30 2154
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]3 05:14 05:15 2197
SATUR [SRT]3 05:34 05:35 2224
KOVILPATTI [CVP]3 05:59 06:00 2245
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]3 06:44 06:45 2282
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]3 08:20 08:25 2310
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]3 10:20 10:25 2384
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]3 10:50 Dest 2399