18606 - JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18606 known as JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP runs from JAYNAGAR [JYG] to RANCHI [RNC] covering 640 km distance

JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP [18606] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JYG RNC TRI WEEKLY EXP
JYGRNCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAYNAGAR [JYG] 1 Src 11:00 0
MADHUBANI [MBI] 1 11:28 11:30 31
SAKRI JN [SKI] 1 11:55 11:57 48
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 12:25 12:30 68
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 13:40 13:45 105
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 15:35 15:55 156
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 17:20 17:22 195
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 18:55 19:00 249
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 19:36 19:38 293
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 21:40 22:05 403
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC] 1 22:54 22:56 440
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE] 1 23:30 23:32 470
MAHUDA [MHQ] 1 23:55 23:57 493
CHANDRAPURA [CRP] 2 00:28 00:30 508
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 2 00:55 01:00 523
MURI [MURI] 2 01:55 02:00 575
RANCHI [RNC] 2 04:00 Dest 640