4041 - JYG-ANVT EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4041 known as JYG-ANVT EXP SPL runs from JAYNAGAR [JYG] to ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] covering 1255 km distance

JYG-ANVT EXP SPL [4041] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JYG-ANVT EXP SPLJYGANVTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAYNAGAR [JYG]1 Src 15:30 0
MADHUBANI [MBI]1 16:13 16:15 32
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 17:35 17:40 68
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 18:40 18:45 105
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 19:50 20:10 156
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 21:13 21:15 177
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]1 21:58 22:00 221
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 22:35 22:45 266
ARA [ARA]2 00:26 00:28 316
BUXAR [BXR]2 01:43 01:45 384
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 03:35 03:45 477
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 06:00 06:05 626
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 08:40 08:50 820
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT]2 16:30 Dest 1255