4041 - JYG-ANVT AC EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4041 known as JYG-ANVT AC EXP SPL runs from JAYNAGAR [JYG] to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT] covering 1231 km distance

JYG-ANVT AC EXP SPL [4041] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JYG-ANVT AC EXP SPLJYGANVTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAYNAGAR [JYG]1 Src 01:35 0
MADHUBANI [MBI]1 02:03 02:05 32
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 02:35 02:40 68
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 03:40 03:45 105
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 04:50 05:10 156
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 05:53 05:55 175
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]1 06:38 06:40 219
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 07:30 07:40 264
ARA [ARA]1 08:23 08:25 313
BUXAR [BXR]1 09:28 09:30 382
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 11:10 11:20 472
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 14:20 14:25 614
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 17:30 17:35 808
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 23:31 23:33 1218
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT]2 00:10 Dest 1231