4021 - JYG-ANVT EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4021 known as JYG-ANVT EXP SPL runs from JAYNAGAR [JYG] to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT] covering 1254 km distance

JYG-ANVT EXP SPL [4021] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JYG-ANVT EXP SPLJYGANVTSPECIAL
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAYNAGAR [JYG]1 Src 07:45 0
SAKRI JN [SKI]1 08:43 08:45 48
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 09:30 09:35 68
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 10:50 10:55 105
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 11:45 12:05 156
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 12:56 12:58 177
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]1 13:33 13:35 221
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 14:40 14:50 266
ARA [ARA]1 15:15 15:17 315
BUXAR [BXR]1 17:23 17:25 384
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]1 19:45 19:55 476
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 21:55 22:05 625
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 00:05 00:10 820
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT]2 06:25 Dest 1254