12968 Train Time Table, JP CHENNAI EXP Train Schedule

Enter train number or name...
JP CHENNAI EXP [12968] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JP CHENNAI EXPJPMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAIPUR [JP] 1 Src 19:35 0
DURGAPURA [DPA] 1 19:41 19:44 7
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 1 21:30 21:40 131
KOTA JN [KOTA] 1 22:55 23:00 239
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 1 23:55 23:56 311
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 00:19 00:20 339
SHAMGARH [SGZ] 2 00:42 00:44 372
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA] 2 01:27 01:29 424
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 02:25 02:50 464
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 03:50 04:00 518
BERCHHA [BCH] 2 04:43 04:45 579
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 05:18 05:20 622
SEHORE [SEH] 2 05:53 05:55 663
BAIRAGARH [BIH] 2 06:43 06:45 692
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 07:00 07:15 702
HABIBGANJ [HBJ] 2 07:27 07:29 708
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 09:10 09:15 794
BETUL [BZU] 2 10:58 11:01 900
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 12:11 12:12 987
KATOL [KATL] 2 12:42 12:44 1030
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 13:55 14:00 1091
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 15:02 15:04 1167
HINGANGHAT [HGT] 2 15:30 15:32 1204
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 16:47 16:50 1288
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 17:40 17:55 1302
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 18:39 18:40 1372
MANCHIRYAL [MCI] 2 19:28 19:29 1430
WARANGAL [WL] 2 21:23 21:28 1544
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 3 02:10 02:20 1748
NELLORE [NLR] 3 05:20 05:21 2002
GUDUR JN [GDR] 3 06:31 06:32 2041
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 09:45 Dest 2178