8062 - JP SHM SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8062 known as JP SHM SPL runs from JAIPUR [JP] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 1832 km distance

JP SHM SPL [8062] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
JP SHM SPL JP SHM Holiday Special
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No Yes No No No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
JAIPUR [JP] 1 Src 12:50 0
DURGAPURA [DPA] 1 13:00 13:03 7
BANSTHALI NIWAI [BNLW] 1 13:58 14:00 66
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 1 15:15 15:30 131
KOTA JN [KOTA] 1 17:05 17:25 239
RUTHIYAI [RTA] 1 21:10 21:15 403
GUNA [GUNA] 1 21:45 21:55 424
MALKHERI [MAKR] 2 00:50 00:52 540
SAUGOR [SGO] 2 01:55 02:00 610
DAMOH [DMO] 2 03:06 03:08 688
KATNI MURWARA [KMZ] 2 05:25 05:35 797
SHAHDOL [SDL] 2 07:18 07:20 924
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 08:05 08:10 965
PENDRA ROAD [PND] 2 08:47 08:49 1015
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 10:50 11:05 1116
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 12:06 12:08 1169
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 13:20 13:22 1249
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 14:50 14:52 1320
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 16:13 16:25 1422
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 2 17:52 17:54 1519
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 19:05 19:10 1581
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 21:15 21:20 1719
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 22:55 22:57 1827
SHALIMAR [SHM] 2 23:20 Dest 1832