8062 - JP SHM SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8062 known as JP SHM SPL runs from JAIPUR [JP] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 1832 km distance

JP SHM SPL [8062] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JP SHM SPLJPSHMHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAIPUR [JP]1 Src 12:50 0
DURGAPURA [DPA]1 13:00 13:03 7
BANSTHALI NIWAI [BNLW]1 13:58 14:00 66
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 15:15 15:30 131
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 17:05 17:25 239
RUTHIYAI [RTA]1 21:10 21:15 403
GUNA [GUNA]1 21:45 21:55 424
MALKHERI [MAKR]2 00:50 00:52 540
SAUGOR [SGO]2 01:55 02:00 610
DAMOH [DMO]2 03:06 03:08 688
KATNI MURWARA [KMZ]2 05:25 05:35 797
SHAHDOL [SDL]2 07:18 07:20 924
ANUPPUR JN [APR]2 08:05 08:10 965
PENDRA ROAD [PND]2 08:47 08:49 1015
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 10:50 11:05 1116
CHAMPA [CPH]2 12:06 12:08 1169
RAIGARH [RIG]2 13:20 13:22 1249
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 14:50 14:52 1320
ROURKELA [ROU]2 16:13 16:25 1422
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]2 17:52 17:54 1519
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 19:05 19:10 1581
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 21:15 21:20 1719
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 22:55 22:57 1827
SHALIMAR [SHM]2 23:20 Dest 1832