12940 - JP PUNE SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12940 known as JP PUNE SF EXP runs from JAIPUR [JP] to PUNE JN [PUNE] covering 1295 km distance

JP PUNE SF EXP [12940] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JP PUNE SF EXPJPPUNESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JAIPUR [JP]1 Src 09:15 0
DURGAPURA [DPA]1 09:21 09:24 7
BANSTHALI NIWAI [BNLW]1 10:04 10:06 66
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 11:25 11:35 131
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 12:50 13:00 239
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]1 13:55 13:57 311
RATLAM JN [RTM]1 18:00 18:10 509
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 22:00 22:10 772
SURAT [ST]2 00:08 00:20 901
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 04:10 04:20 1116
KALYAN JN [KYN]2 05:12 05:15 1157
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 08:05 Dest 1295