JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS [18474] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS [18474] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS18474JUPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JODHPUR JN [JU] 1 Src 14:00 0
MERTA ROAD JN [MTD] 1 15:24 15:29 104
DEGANA JN [DNA] 1 16:05 16:08 148
MAKRANA JN [MKN] 1 16:36 16:39 192
PHULERA JN [FL] 1 18:30 18:32 257
JAIPUR [JP] 1 19:25 19:35 312
DURGAPURA [DPA] 1 19:41 19:44 319
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 1 21:30 21:40 443
KOTA JN [KOTA] 1 22:55 23:00 551
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA] 2 01:12 01:14 736
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 02:25 02:50 776
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 03:50 04:00 831
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 05:18 05:20 934
SEHORE [SEH] 2 05:53 05:55 976
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 07:05 07:10 1014
HABIBGANJ [HBJ] 2 07:20 07:22 1020
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 09:10 09:15 1106
BETUL [BZU] 2 10:59 11:01 1213
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 12:11 12:13 1299
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 14:00 14:55 1403
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 2 15:47 15:49 1466
GONDIA JN [G] 2 16:47 16:49 1534
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 18:07 18:09 1638
DURG [DURG] 2 18:50 18:55 1668
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 19:30 19:40 1704
BHATAPARA [BYT] 2 20:33 20:35 1768
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 21:40 21:55 1815
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 22:43 22:48 1867
SAKTI [SKT] 2 23:09 23:11 1898
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 23:50 23:55 1947
BRAJRAJNAGAR [BRJN] 3 00:40 00:42 2007
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 3 01:20 01:40 2020
SAMBALPUR [SBP] 3 02:30 02:50 2069
SAMBALPUR ROAD [SBPD] 3 02:56 02:58 2071
RAIRAKHOL [RAIR] 3 04:03 04:05 2140
ANGUL [ANGL] 3 05:45 05:47 2225
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD] 3 06:00 06:01 2237
DHENKANAL [DNKL] 3 06:43 06:45 2285
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 07:45 07:50 2340
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 08:35 08:40 2367
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 09:20 09:25 2386
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 3 09:50 09:52 2413
PURI [PURI] 3 10:20 Dest 2429
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.