JBP-INDB INTERCITY [11701] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JBP-INDB INTERCITY [11701] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JBP-INDB INTERCITY11701JBPINDBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JABALPUR [JBP] 1 Src 05:40 0
SIHORA ROAD [SHR] 1 06:08 06:10 38
KATNI MURWARA [KMZ] 1 06:55 07:00 91
DAMOH [DMO] 1 08:08 08:10 200
SAUGOR [SGO] 1 09:10 09:15 277
MALKHEDI [MAKR] 1 10:48 10:50 348
MUNGAOLI [MNV] 1 11:33 11:35 378
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN] 1 12:35 12:37 424
GUNA [GUNA] 1 13:40 13:50 468
RUTHIYAI [RTA] 1 14:25 14:30 488
BIYAVRA RAJGARH [BRRG] 1 15:30 15:32 565
SARANGPUR [SFW] 1 17:03 17:05 626
SHAJAPUR [SFY] 1 17:38 17:40 654
MAKSI [MKC] 1 19:00 19:02 682
DEWAS [DWX] 1 19:55 19:57 718
INDORE JN BG [INDB] 1 21:00 Dest 757
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.