12160 - JBP-AMI SUF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12160 known as JBP-AMI SUF EXP runs from JABALPUR [JBP] to AMRAVATI [AMI] covering 726 km distance

JBP-AMI SUF EXP [12160] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JBP-AMI SUF EXPJBPAMISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JABALPUR [JBP]1 Src 20:50 0
MADAN MAHAL [MML]1 20:58 21:00 3
SRIDHAM [SRID]1 21:34 21:36 53
NARSINGHPUR [NU]1 22:08 22:10 84
KARELI [KY]1 22:22 22:24 100
GADARWARA [GAR]1 22:46 22:48 128
BANKHEDI [BKH]1 23:08 23:09 159
PIPARIYA [PPI]1 23:20 23:22 178
SOHAGPUR [SGP]1 23:38 23:40 196
ITARSI JN [ET]2 01:05 01:40 245
BETUL [BZU]2 03:02 03:05 352
AMLA JN [AMLA]2 03:26 03:28 375
PANDHURNA [PAR]2 04:23 04:25 438
NARKHER [NRKR]2 04:51 04:53 457
KATOL [KATL]2 05:03 05:05 482
NAGPUR [NGP]2 06:25 06:35 542
SINDI [SNI]2 07:13 07:14 588
WARDHA JN [WR]2 07:40 07:43 621
PULGAON JN [PLO]2 08:05 08:07 651
DHAMANGAON [DMN]2 08:23 08:25 671
CHANDUR [CND]2 08:37 08:38 687
AMRAVATI [AMI]2 09:50 Dest 726