55740 - JBN - KIR PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55740 known as JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs from JOGBANI [JBN] to KATIHAR JN [KIR] covering 108 km distance

JBN - KIR PASSENGER [55740] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JBN - KIR PASSENGERJBNKIRPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
JOGBANI [JBN]1 Src 16:00 0
BATHNAHA [BTF]1 16:09 16:10 7
FORBESGANJ [FBG]1 16:18 16:20 13
DHOLBAJA [DLZ]1 16:27 16:28 18
GOGIPOTHIA HALT [GPE]1 16:33 16:34 21
SIMRAHA [SMH]1 16:40 16:42 26
HALDITA BIHAR [HOD]1 16:49 16:50 31
ARARIYA [ARR]1 17:07 17:09 37
ARARIYA COURT [ARQ]1 17:15 17:17 41
KUSIARGAON [KSY]1 17:25 17:27 49
SATAR HALT D [SATR]1 17:34 17:35 56
JALARGARH [JAG]1 17:42 17:44 61
GARH BANAILI [GBN]1 17:51 17:52 67
KASBA [KUB]1 17:58 18:00 72
PURNIA JN [PRNA]1 18:09 18:11 80
RANIPATRA [RNX]1 18:22 18:23 86
RAUTARA [RWA]1 18:32 18:33 94
DALAN [DLF]1 18:47 18:48 101
KATIHAR JN [KIR]1 19:05 Dest 108