55740 - JBN - KIR PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55740 known as JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs from JOGBANI [JBN] to KATIHAR JN [KIR] covering 108 km distance

JBN - KIR PASSENGER [55740] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JBN - KIR PASSENGER
JBNKIRPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JOGBANI [JBN]1 Src 16:00 0
BTF1 16:09 16:10 7
FORBESGANJ [FBG]1 16:18 16:20 13
DLZ1 16:27 16:28 18
GPE1 16:33 16:34 21
SMH1 16:40 16:42 26
HOD1 16:49 16:50 31
ARARIYA [ARR]1 17:07 17:09 37
ARARIYA COURT [ARQ]1 17:15 17:17 41
KSY1 17:25 17:27 49
SATR1 17:34 17:35 56
JALARGARH [JAG]1 17:42 17:44 61
GBN1 17:51 17:52 67
KUB1 17:58 18:00 72
PURNIA JN [PRNA]1 18:09 18:11 80
RNX1 18:22 18:23 86
RWA1 18:32 18:33 94
DLF1 18:47 18:48 101
KATIHAR JN [KIR]1 19:05 Dest 108