4009 - JBN-ANVT EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4009 known as JBN-ANVT EXP SPL runs from JOGBANI [JBN] to ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] covering 1350 km distance

JBN-ANVT EXP SPL [4009] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JBN-ANVT EXP SPLJBNANVTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JOGBANI [JBN]1 Src 09:00 0
PURNIA JN [PRNA]1 10:35 11:05 80
KATIHAR JN [KIR]1 13:00 13:10 108
NAUGACHIA [NNA]1 13:58 14:00 164
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]1 15:00 15:02 231
BEGU SARAI [BGS]1 15:28 15:30 272
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 16:00 16:10 287
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP]1 16:50 16:52 337
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 17:55 18:00 375
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 18:10 18:12 380
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 19:45 19:50 434
SIWAN JN [SV]1 20:35 20:40 495
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 21:40 21:45 564
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]1 23:05 23:20 614
BASTI [BST]2 00:25 00:30 678
GONDA JN [GD]2 01:40 01:45 768
SITAPUR CANT [SCC]2 04:55 05:05 927
CHANDAUSI JN [CH]2 10:53 10:55 1153
MORADABAD [MB]2 12:30 12:40 1197
GHAZIABAD [GZB]2 14:53 14:58 1338
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT]2 15:40 Dest 1350