4992 - JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4992 known as JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL runs from JAMMU TAWI [JAT] to PATHANKOT [PTK] covering 99 km distance

JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL [4992] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL
JATPTKDMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 Src 09:50 0
BARI BRAHMAN [BBMN] 1 10:03 10:04 8
VIJIYPUR JAMMU [VJPJ] 1 10:16 10:17 20
SAMBA [SMBX] 1 10:32 10:33 32
GHAGWAL [GHGL] 1 10:45 10:46 41
HIRA NAGAR [HRNR] 1 10:55 10:56 47
CHAKDAYALA [CKDL] 1 11:01 11:02 50
CHHAN ARORIAN [CHNR] 1 11:07 11:08 56
BUDHI [BDHY] 1 11:16 11:17 63
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 11:28 11:29 76
MADHOPUR PUNJAB [MDPB] 1 11:40 11:41 84
SUJANPUR [SJNP] 1 11:50 11:51 91
BHAROLI [BHRL] 1 11:59 12:00 96
PATHANKOT [PTK] 1 12:10 Dest 99