JALIANWALA BAGH EXP [12379] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JALIANWALA BAGH EXP [12379] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP12379SDAHASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SEALDAH [SDAH] 1 Src 13:10 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 14:38 14:41 104
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 15:29 15:31 167
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 16:00 16:05 210
KUMARDUBI [KMME] 1 16:25 16:26 230
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 17:10 17:15 269
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 20:12 20:17 467
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 23:07 23:17 672
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 03:50 04:00 1015
DELHI [DLI] 2 12:05 12:25 1457
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 15:15 15:25 1654
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 17:07 17:17 1768
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 2 18:10 18:15 1825
BEAS [BEAS] 2 18:47 18:49 1861
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 2 19:45 Dest 1903
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.