INTERCITY [12179] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

INTERCITY [12179] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTERCITY12179LJNAGCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 Src 15:55 0
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 16:48 16:50 56
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 17:25 17:30 73
PANKI [PNK] 1 17:45 17:46 84
RURA [RURA] 1 18:08 18:09 117
JHINJHAK [JJK] 1 18:23 18:24 136
PHAPHUND [PHD] 1 18:38 18:39 156
BHARTHANA [BNT] 1 19:04 19:05 192
ETAWAH [ETW] 1 19:20 19:21 212
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 1 19:55 19:56 268
FIROZABAD [FZD] 1 20:11 20:12 288
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 20:48 20:50 304
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM] 1 21:34 21:36 329
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 21:55 Dest 332
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.