INTER CITY EXPRESS [15603] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

INTER CITY EXPRESS [15603] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
INTER CITY EXPRESS15603GHYLEDOMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 Src 20:45 0
NARANGI [NNGE] 1 20:58 21:00 11
JAGI ROAD [JID] 1 21:46 21:48 59
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 1 22:21 22:23 93
KAMPUR [KWM] 1 22:40 22:42 111
HOJAI [HJI] 1 23:05 23:07 138
LANKA [LKA] 1 23:21 23:23 152
LUMDING JN [LMG] 2 00:15 00:25 183
DIPHU [DPU] 2 01:06 01:08 214
DIMAPUR [DMV] 2 01:50 02:00 252
BOKAJAN [BXJ] 2 02:24 02:26 266
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 2 02:47 02:49 288
BARPATHAR [BXP] 2 03:01 03:03 297
FURKATING JN [FKG] 2 03:55 04:05 322
KAMARBANDHA ALI [KXL] 2 04:16 04:18 331
TITABAR [TTB] 2 04:32 04:34 347
MARIANI JN [MXN] 2 04:55 05:05 360
NAKACHARI [NCH] 2 05:17 05:19 370
AMGURI [AGI] 2 05:41 05:43 388
NAMTIALI [NMT] 2 05:54 05:56 399
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 2 06:10 06:12 414
LAKSWA [LXA] 2 06:25 06:27 428
SFR 2 06:38 06:40 438
BHOJO [BOJ] 2 06:51 06:53 448
SAPEKHATI [SPK] 2 07:10 07:12 462
BORHAT [BFD] 2 07:29 07:31 475
NAMRUP [NAM] 2 07:39 07:41 480
NAHARKATIYA [NHK] 2 07:52 07:54 492
DULIAJAN [DJG] 2 08:04 08:06 500
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 2 08:50 09:00 516
TINSUKIA JN [TSK] 2 09:06 09:11 519
MAKUM JN [MJN] 2 09:23 09:25 527
DIGBOI [DBY] 2 09:53 09:55 552
MARGHERITA [MRG] 2 10:13 10:15 566
LEDO [LEDO] 2 10:35 Dest 573
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.