12720 - HYB-JP EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12720 known as HYB-JP EXP runs from HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] to JAIPUR [JP] covering 1843 km distance

HYB-JP EXP [12720] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-JP EXPHYBJPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]1 Src 20:35 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 20:50 20:55 9
KAMAREDDI [KMC]1 22:35 22:36 120
NIZAMABAD [NZB]1 23:23 23:25 172
MUDKHED [MUE]2 00:48 00:50 260
NANDED [NED]2 01:15 01:20 283
PURNA JN [PAU]2 02:00 02:20 313
BASMAT [BMF]2 02:29 02:30 336
HINGOLI DECCAN [HNL]2 03:24 03:25 394
WASHIM [WHM]2 04:04 04:05 441
AKOLA JN [AK]2 05:40 05:45 520
KHANDWA [KNW]2 09:40 09:45 776
ITARSI JN [ET]2 12:00 12:10 959
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 14:10 14:20 1051
UJJAIN JN [UJN]2 17:10 17:15 1234
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 19:20 19:45 1334
MANDASOR [MDS]2 21:03 21:05 1418
NIMACH [NMH]2 21:55 21:57 1467
CHITTAURGARH [COR]2 23:20 23:30 1522
BHILWARA [BHL]3 00:30 00:35 1576
AJMER [AII]3 03:05 03:15 1708
PHULERA JN [FL]3 04:40 04:42 1788
JAIPUR [JP]3 06:05 Dest 1843