HWH-TPTY AC SF SPECIAL [2855] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HWH-TPTY AC SF SPECIAL [2855] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-TPTY AC SF SPECIAL2855HWHTPTYHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 12:40 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 14:25 14:30 117
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 17:28 17:30 297
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 18:48 18:50 413
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 19:25 19:30 441
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 20:05 20:20 460
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 21:58 22:00 606
PALASA [PSA] 1 23:10 23:12 680
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 00:03 00:05 753
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 01:00 01:02 822
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 02:10 02:30 883
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 03:03 03:05 901
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:22 05:24 1084
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 07:50 08:00 1234
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 09:43 09:45 1372
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 14:05 14:07 1609
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 14:30 Dest 1619
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.