38825 - HWH-MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38825 known as HWH-MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH-MDN LOCAL [38825] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-MDN LOCAL
HWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 18:15 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:34 18:35 7
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 18:51 18:52 24
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 19:00 19:01 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:11 19:12 45
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:24 19:25 58
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:36 19:37 72
HAUR1 19:45 19:46 82
BALICHAK [BCK]1 19:55 19:56 93
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 20:23 20:30 117
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 20:36 20:37 119
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 20:43 20:44 123
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 21:00 Dest 130