36829 - HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36829 known as HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to BARDDHAMAN [BWN] covering 95 km distance

HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL [36829] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-BWN CHORD LOCALHWHBWNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 13:32 0
LILUAH [LLH]1 13:40 13:41 5
BELUR [BEQ]1 13:43 13:44 7
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 13:49 13:50 11
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 13:54 13:55 15
GOBRA [GBRA]1 13:57 13:58 18
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 14:01 14:02 21
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 14:03 14:04 23
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 14:07 14:08 27
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 14:11 14:12 30
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 14:13 14:14 32
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 14:17 14:18 34
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 14:20 14:21 36
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 14:26 14:27 41
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 14:31 14:32 45
BELMURI [BMAE]1 14:34 14:35 47
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 14:37 14:38 49
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 14:40 14:41 52
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 14:44 14:45 56
GURAP [GRAE]1 14:47 14:48 58
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 14:52 14:53 63
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 15:01 15:02 65
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 15:07 15:08 69
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 15:11 15:12 72
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 15:14 15:15 75
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 15:17 15:18 78
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 15:29 15:30 83
GANGPUR [GRP]1 15:34 15:35 88
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 15:45 Dest 95