37255 - HWH-BDC LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37255 known as HWH-BDC LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to BANDEL JN [BDC] covering 39 km distance

HWH-BDC LOCAL [37255] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-BDC LOCALHWHBDCSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 15:00 0
LILUAH [LLH]1 15:08 15:09 5
BELUR [BEQ]1 15:11 15:12 7
BALLY [BLY]1 15:14 15:15 9
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 15:17 15:18 10
HIND MOTOR [HMZ]1 15:19 15:20 12
KONNAGAR [KOG]1 15:22 15:23 14
RISHRA [RIS]1 15:25 15:26 16
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 15:28 15:29 20
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 15:33 15:34 22
BAIDYABATI [BBAE]1 15:36 15:37 24
BHADRESHWAR [BHR]1 15:39 15:40 28
MANKUNDU [MUU]1 15:42 15:43 30
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 15:43 15:44 32
CHUCHURA [CNS]1 15:47 15:48 35
HOOGHLY [HGY]1 15:50 15:51 37
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 16:05 Dest 39