37253 - HWH-BDC LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37253 known as HWH-BDC LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to BANDEL JN [BDC] covering 39 km distance

HWH-BDC LOCAL [37253] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-BDC LOCALHWHBDCSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 14:40 0
LILUAH [LLH]1 14:48 14:49 5
BELUR [BEQ]1 14:51 14:52 7
BALLY [BLY]1 14:54 14:55 9
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 14:57 14:58 10
HIND MOTOR [HMZ]1 14:59 15:00 12
KONNAGAR [KOG]1 15:02 15:03 14
RISHRA [RIS]1 15:07 15:08 16
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 15:10 15:11 20
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 15:14 15:15 22
BAIDYABATI [BBAE]1 15:15 15:16 24
BHADRESHWAR [BHR]1 15:19 15:20 28
MANKUNDU [MUU]1 15:22 15:23 30
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 15:25 15:26 32
CHUCHURA [CNS]1 15:28 15:29 35
HOOGHLY [HGY]1 15:30 15:31 37
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 15:40 Dest 39