37253 - HWH-BDC LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37253 known as HWH-BDC LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to BANDEL JN [BDC] covering 39 km distance

HWH-BDC LOCAL [37253] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-BDC LOCALHWHBDCSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 14:40 0
LLH1 14:48 14:49 5
BELUR [BEQ]1 14:51 14:52 7
BALLY [BLY]1 14:54 14:55 9
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 14:57 14:58 10
HMZ1 14:59 15:00 12
KOG1 15:02 15:03 14
RIS1 15:07 15:08 16
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 15:10 15:11 20
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 15:14 15:15 22
BBAE1 15:16 15:17 24
BHR1 15:19 15:20 28
MUU1 15:22 15:23 30
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 15:25 15:26 33
CHUCHURA [CNS]1 15:28 15:29 36
HOOGHLY [HGY]1 15:31 15:32 37
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 15:40 Dest 39