38923 - HWH-AMZ LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38923 known as HWH-AMZ LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to AMTA [AMZ] covering 58 km distance

HWH-AMZ LOCAL [38923] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-AMZ LOCALHWHAMZSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 21:47 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 21:56 21:57 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 21:59 22:00 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 22:02 22:03 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 22:06 22:07 7
BANKRA NAYABAJ [BKNM]1 22:19 22:20 19
KONA [KONA]1 22:24 22:25 23
DANSI [DNI]1 22:29 22:30 26
JHALLURBAR [JLBR]1 22:32 22:33 28
MAKARDAHA [MDC]1 22:35 22:36 30
DOMJUR ROAD [DMJR]1 22:37 22:38 31
DOMJUR [DJR]1 22:40 22:41 32
DAKSHIN BARI [DKB]1 22:45 22:46 36
BARGACHIA [BAC]1 22:52 22:53 41
PATHIAPAL PH [PTHL]1 22:58 22:59 43
MUNSHIRHAT [MNH]1 23:01 23:02 46
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH [MHLN]1 23:03 23:04 46
MAJU [MJH]1 23:07 23:08 50
JALALSI P H [JLI]1 23:11 23:12 54
HARISHDADPUR PH [HDC]1 23:14 23:15 56
AMTA [AMZ]1 23:25 Dest 58