8627 - HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRG Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8627 known as HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRG runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to RANCHI [RNC] covering 486 km distance

HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRG [8627] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH RNC SPL WITH SPL CHRGHWHRNCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 12:50 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 14:30 14:45 118
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 15:23 15:25 130
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 16:12 16:14 202
BANKURA [BQA]1 16:36 16:38 233
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 17:20 17:25 286
SANTALDIH [SNTD]1 17:45 17:47 309
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE]1 17:55 17:57 315
MAHUDA [MHQ]1 18:25 18:27 338
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]1 19:23 19:25 353
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]1 19:50 19:55 368
JHALIDA [JAA]1 20:28 20:30 409
MURI [MURI]1 20:48 20:50 421
RANCHI [RNC]1 22:10 Dest 486