38831 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38831 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38831] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 20:15 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 20:26 20:27 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 20:29 20:30 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 20:32 20:33 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:37 20:38 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 20:46 20:47 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 20:51 20:52 16
ABADA [ABB]1 20:53 20:54 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 20:57 20:58 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 21:02 21:03 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 21:06 21:07 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 21:10 21:11 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 21:14 21:15 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 21:18 21:19 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 21:22 21:23 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 21:28 21:29 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 21:32 21:33 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 21:36 21:37 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 21:41 21:42 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 21:46 21:47 58
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 21:52 21:53 64
PANSKURA [PKU]1 22:00 22:01 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 22:05 22:06 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 22:10 22:11 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 22:15 22:16 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 22:19 22:20 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 22:23 22:24 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 22:28 22:29 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 22:33 22:34 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 22:39 22:40 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 22:55 22:58 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 23:04 23:05 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 23:11 23:12 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 23:25 Dest 130