38831 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38831 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38831] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCAL
HWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 20:10 0
TPKR1 20:19 20:20 2
DSNR1 20:22 20:23 4
RMJ1 20:25 20:26 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:29 20:30 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 20:36 20:37 12
SEL1 20:41 20:42 15
ABADA [ABB]1 20:43 20:44 17
NALR1 20:47 20:48 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:52 20:53 24
CGA1 20:56 20:57 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 21:00 21:01 29
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 21:05 21:06 32
BSBP1 21:09 21:10 36
KGY1 21:13 21:14 39
BAGNAN [BZN]1 21:19 21:20 45
GGTA1 21:23 21:24 47
DTE1 21:27 21:28 50
KIG1 21:32 21:33 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 21:37 21:38 58
BOP1 21:43 21:44 63
PANSKURA [PKU]1 21:51 21:52 72
KHAI1 21:56 21:57 78
HAUR1 22:01 22:02 82
RDU1 22:06 22:07 86
DUAN1 22:10 22:11 89
BALICHAK [BCK]1 22:14 22:15 93
SMCK1 22:19 22:20 99
MPD1 22:24 22:25 104
JPR1 22:30 22:31 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 22:48 22:55 117
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 23:01 23:02 119
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 23:08 23:09 123
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 23:25 Dest 130