38827 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38827 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38827] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 18:35 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:50 18:51 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 18:56 18:57 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 19:02 19:03 16
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 19:17 19:18 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:29 19:30 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 19:33 19:34 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 19:37 19:38 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 19:42 19:43 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:47 19:48 58
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 19:53 19:54 64
PANSKURA [PKU]1 20:00 20:01 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 20:05 20:06 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 20:10 20:11 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 20:15 20:16 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 20:19 20:20 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 20:23 20:24 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 20:28 20:29 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 20:34 20:35 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 20:40 20:41 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 20:57 21:00 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 21:06 21:07 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 21:12 21:13 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 21:30 Dest 130