38827 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38827 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38827] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCAL
HWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 18:35 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:50 18:51 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 18:56 18:57 12
SEL1 19:01 19:02 15
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 19:17 19:18 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:28 19:29 45
GGTA1 19:33 19:34 47
DTE1 19:37 19:38 50
KIG1 19:42 19:43 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:47 19:48 58
BOP1 19:53 19:54 63
PANSKURA [PKU]1 20:00 20:01 72
KHAI1 20:05 20:06 78
HAUR1 20:10 20:11 82
RDU1 20:15 20:16 86
DUAN1 20:19 20:20 89
BALICHAK [BCK]1 20:23 20:24 93
SMCK1 20:28 20:29 99
MPD1 20:33 20:34 104
JPR1 20:40 20:41 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 20:55 21:00 117
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 21:06 21:07 119
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 21:12 21:13 123
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 21:30 Dest 130