38917 - HWH AMTA LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38917 known as HWH AMTA LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to AMTA [AMZ] covering 58 km distance

HWH AMTA LOCAL [38917] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH AMTA LOCALHWHAMZSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 18:07 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 18:16 18:17 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 18:19 18:20 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 18:22 18:23 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:26 18:27 7
BANKRA NAYABAJ [BKNM]1 18:39 18:40 19
KONA [KONA]1 18:44 18:45 23
DANSI [DNI]1 18:49 18:50 26
JHALLURBAR [JLBR]1 18:52 18:53 28
MAKARDAHA [MDC]1 18:55 18:56 30
DOMJUR ROAD [DMJR]1 18:57 18:58 31
DOMJUR [DJR]1 19:00 19:01 32
DAKSHIN BARI [DKB]1 19:05 19:06 36
BARGACHIA [BAC]1 19:12 19:13 41
PATHIAPAL PH [PTHL]1 19:18 19:19 43
MUNSHIRHAT [MNH]1 19:21 19:22 46
MAHENDRALAL NGR PH [MHLN]1 19:23 19:24 46
MAJU [MJH]1 19:27 19:28 50
JALALSI P H [JLI]1 19:31 19:32 54
HARISHDADPUR PH [HDC]1 19:34 19:35 56
AMTA [AMZ]1 19:42 Dest 58