13023 - HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13023 known as HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to GAYA JN [GAYA] covering 655 km distance

HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS [13023] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS
HWHGAYAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 19:50 0
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 20:36 20:38 39
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 21:38 21:43 106
GUSKARA [GKH] 1 22:16 22:17 139
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 1 22:37 22:42 158
SAINTHIA [SNT] 1 23:09 23:11 190
MALLARPUR [MLV] 1 23:24 23:25 206
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 1 23:50 23:55 218
PAKUR [PKR] 2 00:36 00:37 272
BARHARWA JN [BHW] 2 01:26 01:31 300
TINPAHAR JN [TPH] 2 01:46 01:47 316
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG] 2 02:30 02:35 354
PIRPAINTI [PPT] 2 02:56 02:57 377
KAHALGAON [CLG] 2 03:31 03:32 398
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 2 04:15 04:30 428
AKBARNAGAR [AKN] 2 04:44 04:45 442
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 2 04:57 04:58 452
BARIARPUR [BUP] 2 05:19 05:20 470
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 2 05:40 05:55 481
DHARHARA [DRH] 2 06:08 06:09 493
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 2 06:22 06:23 503
KAJRA [KJH] 2 06:33 06:34 510
UREN [UREN] 2 06:42 06:43 514
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 07:15 07:25 526
LUCKEESARAI JN [LKR] 2 07:31 07:33 527
SIRARI [SRY] 2 07:50 07:52 542
SHEIKPURA [SHK] 2 08:03 08:05 552
KASHI CHAK [KSC] 2 08:18 08:20 568
WARIS ALEGANJ [WRS] 2 08:33 08:35 578
NAWADAH [NWD] 2 09:00 09:02 596
TILAYA [TIA] 2 09:16 09:18 614
WAZERGANJ [WZJ] 2 09:33 09:35 632
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 11:15 Dest 655