AMRITSAR EXPRESS [13049] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AMRITSAR EXPRESS [13049] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMRITSAR EXPRESS13049HWHASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 13:50 0
SERAMPORE [SRP] 1 14:16 14:17 19
SEORAPHULI [SHE] 1 14:30 14:31 22
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR] 1 14:40 14:41 32
CHUCHURA [CNS] 1 14:50 14:51 35
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 15:06 15:11 39
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 16:02 16:09 106
KHANA JN [KAN] 1 16:30 16:31 119
MANKAR [MNAE] 1 16:48 16:49 144
PANAGARH [PAN] 1 16:58 16:59 154
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 17:17 17:19 170
WARIA [OYR] 1 17:26 17:27 179
ANDAL JN [UDL] 1 17:37 17:39 187
RANIGANJ [RNG] 1 17:47 17:48 194
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 18:08 18:13 213
SITARAMPUR [STN] 1 18:26 18:28 222
RUPNARAYANPUR [RNPR] 1 18:50 18:51 233
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 19:00 19:02 238
JAMTARA [JMT] 1 19:15 19:16 252
VIDYASAGAR [VDS] 1 19:33 19:34 270
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 19:56 20:01 294
MATHURAPUR [MUW] 1 20:11 20:12 306
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 20:29 20:34 323
SIMULTALA [STL] 1 21:02 21:03 348
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 21:55 22:05 367
GIDHAUR [GHR] 1 22:16 22:17 378
JAMUI [JMU] 1 22:30 22:31 393
MANANPUR [MNP] 1 22:44 22:45 407
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 23:13 23:17 421
LUCKEESARAI JN [LKR] 1 23:24 23:25 422
BARHIYA [BRYA] 1 23:39 23:40 437
HATHIDAH JN [HTZ] 1 23:50 23:51 448
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 00:03 00:08 455
BARH [BARH] 2 00:25 00:26 481
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 2 00:43 00:45 499
FATWA [FUT] 2 01:06 01:07 522
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 01:21 01:22 534
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 02:00 02:10 544
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 02:25 02:27 554
BIHTA [BTA] 2 02:38 02:39 571
ARA [ARA] 2 03:00 03:05 593
BIHIYA [BEA] 2 03:22 03:23 615
BANAHI [BYN] 2 03:33 03:34 620
RAGHUNATHPUR [RPR] 2 03:43 03:44 629
TWINING GANJ [TWG] 2 03:53 03:54 638
DUMRAON [DURE] 2 04:02 04:03 645
BUXAR [BXR] 2 04:25 04:30 662
CHAUSA [CSA] 2 04:38 04:39 673
GAHMAR [GMR] 2 04:53 04:54 682
BHADAURA [BWH] 2 05:02 05:03 690
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 2 05:15 05:17 698
ZAMANIA [ZNA] 2 05:29 05:30 712
DHEENA [DHA] 2 05:50 05:51 724
SAKALDIHA [SLD] 2 06:03 06:04 738
KUCHMAN [KCA] 2 06:20 06:21 744
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 07:22 07:37 756
VYASNAGAR [VYN] 2 07:56 07:57 764
KASHI [KEI] 2 08:07 08:08 769
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 08:25 08:40 775
BIRAPATTI [BRPT] 2 08:55 08:56 787
BABATPUR [BTP] 2 09:03 09:04 793
PINDRA ROAD [PDRD] 2 09:10 09:11 798
KHALISPUR [KSF] 2 09:17 09:18 803
JALALGANJ [JLL] 2 09:30 09:31 814
SARKONI [SIQ] 2 09:39 09:40 820
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD] 2 09:53 09:54 826
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP] 2 10:06 10:08 832
SRIKRISHN NAGAR [SKN] 2 10:37 10:38 860
HARPALGANJ [HRPG] 2 10:48 10:49 868
KOIRIPUR [KEPR] 2 11:00 11:01 879
LAMBHUA [LBA] 2 11:29 11:30 896
SULTANPUR [SLN] 2 12:00 12:05 918
SHIVNAGAR [SHNG] 2 12:25 12:27 940
MUSAFIR KHANA [MFKA] 2 12:36 12:37 950
NIHALGARH [NHH] 2 12:54 12:55 969
AKBARGANJ [AKJ] 2 13:09 13:10 983
HAIDERGARH [HGH] 2 13:28 13:29 1001
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 15:40 16:10 1058
ALAMNAGAR [AMG] 2 16:34 16:35 1064
SANDILA [SAN] 2 17:06 17:08 1106
BALAMU JN [BLM] 2 17:26 17:28 1127
HARDOI [HRI] 2 17:56 17:58 1160
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI] 2 18:23 18:25 1192
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 19:05 19:10 1222
TILHAR [TLH] 2 19:25 19:27 1241
PITAMBARPUR [PMR] 2 19:53 19:55 1273
AONLA [AO] 2 20:56 20:58 1315
CHANDAUSI JN [CH] 2 21:42 21:45 1357
RAJA KA SAHASPR [RJK] 2 22:07 22:09 1377
MORADABAD [MB] 2 22:45 22:55 1401
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 3 00:23 00:28 1499
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 3 01:35 01:40 1541
ROORKEE [RK] 3 02:00 02:05 1559
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 3 02:45 03:05 1594
YJUD 3 03:31 03:33 1624
JAGADHRI WSHOP [JUDW] 3 03:41 03:42 1629
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 3 04:35 04:45 1675
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 3 04:58 04:59 1682
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 3 05:15 05:17 1703
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 3 05:38 05:40 1728
GOVINDGARH [GVG] 3 05:47 05:49 1738
KHANNA [KNN] 3 06:14 06:16 1746
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL] 3 06:54 06:56 1781
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 3 07:13 07:23 1789
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 3 07:35 07:37 1802
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 3 08:01 08:03 1824
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 3 08:23 08:25 1841
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 3 08:35 08:45 1845
KARTARPUR [KRE] 3 08:58 09:00 1860
BEAS [BEAS] 3 09:22 09:24 1882
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 3 10:20 Dest 1924
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.