12664 - TPJ-HWH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12664 known as TPJ-HWH EXP runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1993 km distance

TPJ-HWH EXP [12664] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPJ-HWH EXPTPJHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 Src 16:20 0
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]1 16:36 16:37 6
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 17:19 17:20 64
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 17:50 17:52 118
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 19:10 19:15 172
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 20:13 20:15 240
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:53 20:55 275
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:23 21:25 306
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 22:05 22:30 331
NELLORE [NLR]2 01:28 01:30 511
ONGOLE [OGL]2 02:54 02:55 627
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 05:20 05:25 765
ELURU [EE]2 06:14 06:15 825
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 07:40 07:42 914
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 11:45 12:05 1115
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 13:00 13:02 1176
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 16:00 16:02 1392
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 18:20 18:40 1539
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 19:07 19:12 1558
CUTTACK [CTC]2 19:49 19:54 1585
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 22:00 22:02 1696
BALASORE [BLS]2 22:47 22:49 1758
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 00:30 01:00 1876
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 03:10 Dest 1993