14553 - HIMACHAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14553 known as HIMACHAL EXP runs from DELHI [DLI] to AMB ANDAURA [AADR] covering 398 km distance

HIMACHAL EXP [14553] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HIMACHAL EXPDLIAADRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DELHI [DLI]1 Src 22:50 0
SUBZI MANDI [SZM]1 23:01 23:03 3
BADLI [BHD]1 23:15 23:17 14
NARELA [NUR]1 23:27 23:29 26
SONIPAT [SNP]1 23:42 23:44 43
GANAUR [GNU]2 23:59 00:01 59
SAMALKHA [SMK]2 00:11 00:13 71
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 00:40 00:42 88
KARNAL [KUN]2 01:04 01:06 123
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]2 01:32 01:34 156
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 02:50 03:00 197
AMBALA CITY [UBC]2 03:12 03:14 205
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 03:29 03:31 225
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 04:00 04:05 250
FATEHGARH SAHIB [FGSB]2 04:09 04:11 254
BASSI PATHANAM [BSPN]2 04:17 04:19 259
MORINDA [MRND]2 04:36 04:38 274
KURALI [KRLI]2 04:48 04:50 282
RUPNAGAR [RPAR]2 05:11 05:16 299
GHANAULI [GANL]2 05:24 05:26 308
KIRATPUR SAHIB [KART]2 05:45 05:47 326
ANANDPUR SAHIB [ANSB]2 06:16 06:18 334
NANGAL DAM [NLDM]2 06:45 06:53 354
NAYANANGAL [NNGL]2 07:11 07:13 357
RAIMAHTPUR [MTPR]2 07:21 07:23 361
UNA HIMACHAL [UHL]2 07:42 07:50 371
CHURARU TAKRALA [CHTL]2 08:09 08:11 387
AMB ANDAURA [AADR]2 08:30 Dest 398