14609 - HEMKUNT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14609 known as HEMKUNT EXP runs from RISHIKESH [RKSH] to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA [SVDK] covering 636 km distance

HEMKUNT EXP [14609] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HEMKUNT EXPRKSHSVDKMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
RISHIKESH [RKSH]1 Src 16:20 0
VIRBHADRA [VRH]1 16:31 16:32 5
RAIWALA [RWL]1 16:45 16:47 12
HARIDWAR JN [HW]1 17:15 17:45 23
ROORKEE [RK]1 18:30 18:35 64
SAHARANPUR [SRE]1 19:45 19:50 99
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI [YJUD]1 20:16 20:18 129
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 21:08 21:18 180
SIRHIND JN [SIR]1 22:05 22:07 233
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 23:07 23:17 294
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 00:10 00:15 346
TANDA URMAR [TDO]2 00:50 00:52 388
DASUYA [DZA]2 01:06 01:08 404
MUKERIAN [MEX]2 01:26 01:28 419
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC]2 02:15 02:20 459
KATHUA [KTHU]2 02:48 02:50 482
HIRA NAGAR [HRNR]2 03:18 03:20 511
GHAGWAL [GHGL]2 03:28 03:30 516
SAMBA [SMBX]2 03:39 03:41 526
JAMMU TAWI [JAT]2 04:30 04:40 558
UDHAMPUR [UHP]2 05:34 05:36 611
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA [SVDK]2 06:30 Dest 636