12659 - NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12659 known as NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 2576 km distance

NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS [12659] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 Src 14:45 0
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 16:00 16:05 71
VARKALA [VAK]1 16:39 16:40 112
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 17:05 17:10 136
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 17:48 17:50 176
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 18:08 18:10 197
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 18:19 18:20 206
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 19:07 19:10 231
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 20:30 20:35 294
ALUVA [AWY]1 20:53 20:55 311
THRISUR [TCR]1 22:12 22:15 366
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 23:47 23:50 439
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 01:20 01:25 493
ERODE JN [ED]2 03:10 03:15 594
SALEM JN [SA]2 04:10 04:13 656
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 05:58 06:00 776
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 07:20 07:25 860
CHITTOR [CTO]2 08:06 08:08 893
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 09:20 09:30 964
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 09:50 10:00 974
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 11:23 11:25 1057
NELLORE [NLR]2 11:49 11:50 1096
ONGOLE [OGL]2 13:43 13:45 1212
CHIRALA [CLX]2 14:03 14:05 1261
TENALI JN [TEL]2 14:48 14:50 1319
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 16:05 16:15 1350
ELURU [EE]2 17:01 17:02 1410
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 18:40 18:45 1499
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 19:50 19:51 1550
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 22:45 23:05 1700
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]3 00:03 00:05 1761
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]3 01:03 01:05 1830
PALASA [PSA]3 02:10 02:12 1903
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]3 03:15 03:20 1977
BALUGAN [BALU]3 04:15 04:17 2053
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]3 05:20 05:30 2124
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]3 06:05 06:10 2143
CUTTACK [CTC]3 06:45 06:50 2170
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]3 07:50 07:52 2238
BHADRAKH [BHC]3 08:55 08:57 2281
BALASORE [BLS]3 09:42 09:44 2343
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 11:20 11:35 2461
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]3 13:16 13:18 2571
SHALIMAR [SHM]3 13:50 Dest 2576