12901 - GUJARAT MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12901 known as GUJARAT MAIL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL [MMCT] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 491 km distance

GUJARAT MAIL [12901] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GUJARAT MAILMMCTADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MUMBAI CENTRAL [MMCT]1 Src 22:05 0
MUMBAI DADAR [DDR]1 22:18 22:23 6
BORIVALI [BVI]1 22:48 22:53 30
PALGHAR [PLG]1 23:42 23:44 86
VALSAD [BL]2 01:00 01:05 194
NAVSARI [NVS]2 01:36 01:38 233
SURAT [ST]2 02:10 02:15 262
BHARUCH JN [BH]2 03:19 03:21 321
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 04:21 04:26 391
ANAND JN [ANND]2 05:01 05:03 427
NADIAD JN [ND]2 05:18 05:20 445
MHMDVD KHEDA RD [MHD]2 05:35 05:37 463
MANINAGAR [MAN]2 06:15 06:17 488
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 06:35 Dest 491