12615 - MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12615 known as MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 2179 km distance

MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP [12615] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXPMASNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 19:15 0
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 21:28 21:30 137
NELLORE [NLR]1 21:44 21:45 176
ONGOLE [OGL]1 23:08 23:10 292
CHIRALA [CLX]1 23:48 23:50 341
BAPATLA [BPP]2 00:12 00:13 356
TENALI JN [TEL]2 00:44 00:45 399
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:45 01:55 430
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 03:18 03:20 530
WARANGAL [WL]2 04:58 05:00 637
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 06:19 06:20 738
MANCHERAL [MCI]2 06:33 06:34 752
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 07:23 07:25 810
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 08:45 08:55 880
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 09:12 09:15 894
HINGANGHAT [HGT]2 10:17 10:18 978
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 10:59 11:00 1015
NAGPUR [NGP]2 12:15 12:25 1091
NARKHER [NRKR]2 13:30 13:31 1176
PANDHURNA [PAR]2 13:49 13:50 1195
AMLA JN [AMLA]2 14:55 14:57 1258
BETUL [BZU]2 15:16 15:17 1281
GHORADONGRI [GDYA]2 15:58 15:59 1318
ITARSI JN [ET]2 17:15 17:20 1388
HOSHANGABAD [HBD]2 17:38 17:40 1406
HABIBGANJ [HBJ]2 18:45 18:47 1474
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 19:15 19:25 1480
VIDISHA [BHS]2 19:59 20:01 1533
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]2 20:32 20:34 1572
BINA JN [BINA]2 21:25 21:30 1618
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 23:30 23:40 1769
GWALIOR JN [GWL]3 00:50 00:55 1866
MORENA [MRA]3 01:20 01:22 1905
DHAULPUR [DHO]3 01:51 01:53 1932
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 02:45 02:50 1985
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM]3 02:58 03:00 1989
MATHURA JN [MTJ]3 03:45 03:50 2039
FARIDABAD [FDB]3 05:18 05:20 2151
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 06:00 06:02 2172
NEW DELHI [NDLS]3 06:30 Dest 2179