42652 - GPD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42652 known as GPD-VLCY LOCAL runs from GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 67 km distance

GPD-VLCY LOCAL [42652] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GPD-VLCY LOCALGPDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD]1 Src 08:50 0
KAVARAIPPETTAI [KVP]1 08:56 08:57 6
PONNERI [PON]1 09:06 09:07 13
MINJUR [MJR]1 09:19 09:20 21
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 09:24 09:25 25
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 09:27 09:28 27
ENNORE [ENR]1 09:31 09:32 31
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 09:42 09:43 38
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 09:48 09:49 42
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 09:50 09:51 43
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 09:56 09:57 45
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 10:01 10:02 46
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:15 10:30 47
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 10:48 10:49 56
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 11:15 Dest 67