12409 - GONDWANA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12409 known as GONDWANA EXPRESS runs from RAIGARH [RIG] to H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] covering 1623 km distance

GONDWANA EXPRESS [12409] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GONDWANA EXPRESS
RIGNZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAIGARH [RIG] 1 Src 03:30 0
KHARSIA [KHS] 1 03:54 03:56 33
CHAMPA [CPH] 1 04:29 04:34 78
AKALTARA [AKT] 1 04:52 04:54 104
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 1 05:40 05:55 132
BHATAPARA [BYT] 1 06:33 06:35 179
TILDA [TLD] 1 06:53 06:55 205
RAIPUR JN [R] 1 07:35 07:45 243
DURG [DURG] 1 08:40 08:45 278
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 1 09:06 09:08 307
DONGARGARH [DGG] 1 09:28 09:30 339
GONDIA JN [G] 1 10:37 10:39 412
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR] 1 11:11 11:13 462
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 1 11:26 11:28 480
NAGPUR [NGP] 1 12:40 13:00 542
KATOL [KATL] 1 13:49 13:50 602
NARKHER [NRKR] 1 14:09 14:10 627
PANDHURNA [PAR] 1 14:29 14:30 645
MULTAI [MTY] 1 15:13 15:14 686
AMLA JN [AMLA] 1 15:36 15:38 709
BETUL [BZU] 1 15:54 15:55 732
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 1 16:37 16:38 768
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 17:45 17:50 839
HOSHANGABAD [HBD] 1 18:08 18:10 856
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 1 19:40 19:50 930
VIDISHA [BHS] 1 20:27 20:29 984
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 1 21:00 21:02 1023
BINA JN [BINA] 1 22:00 22:05 1069
LALITPUR [LAR] 1 23:00 23:02 1131
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 00:40 00:50 1220
DABRA [DBA] 2 02:03 02:04 1275
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 02:27 02:30 1317
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 2 04:15 04:18 1436
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 05:08 05:10 1489
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 2 07:30 Dest 1623