12409 - RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12409 known as RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS runs from RAIGARH [RIG] to H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] covering 1624 km distance

RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS [12409] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS
RIGNZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
RAIGARH [RIG]1 Src 03:30 0
KHARSIA [KHS]1 03:54 03:56 33
CHAMPA [CPH]1 04:29 04:34 79
AKALTARA [AKT]1 04:52 04:54 105
BILASPUR JN [BSP]1 05:40 05:55 132
BHATAPARA [BYT]1 06:33 06:35 178
TILDA [TLD]1 06:53 06:55 204
RAIPUR JN [R]1 07:35 07:45 242
DURG [DURG]1 08:40 08:45 279
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]1 09:06 09:08 309
DONGARGARH [DGG]1 09:28 09:30 340
GONDIA JN [G]1 10:37 10:39 413
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]1 11:11 11:13 463
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]1 11:26 11:28 481
NAGPUR [NGP]1 12:40 13:00 543
KATOL [KATL]1 13:49 13:50 603
NARKHER [NRKR]1 14:09 14:10 628
PANDHURNA [PAR]1 14:29 14:30 647
MULTAI [MTY]1 15:13 15:14 687
AMLA JN [AMLA]1 15:36 15:38 710
BETUL [BZU]1 15:54 15:55 733
GHORADONGRI [GDYA]1 16:37 16:38 770
ITARSI JN [ET]1 17:45 17:50 840
HOSHANGABAD [HBD]1 18:08 18:10 858
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 19:40 19:50 931
VIDISHA [BHS]1 20:27 20:29 985
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]1 21:00 21:02 1024
BINA JN [BINA]1 22:00 22:05 1070
LALITPUR [LAR]1 23:00 23:02 1133
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 00:40 00:50 1221
DABRA [DBA]2 02:03 02:04 1276
GWALIOR [GWL]2 02:27 02:30 1318
AGRA CANTT [AGC]2 04:15 04:18 1437
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 05:08 05:10 1490
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 07:30 Dest 1624