12727 - VSKP-HYB GODAVARI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12727 known as VSKP-HYB GODAVARI EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] covering 726 km distance

VSKP-HYB GODAVARI EXP [12727] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-HYB GODAVARI EXPVSKPHYBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 17:20 0
DUVVADA [DVD]1 17:51 17:52 18
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 18:08 18:09 33
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]1 18:28 18:29 57
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]1 18:43 18:44 75
TUNI [TUNI]1 18:59 19:00 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 19:13 19:14 114
PITHAPURAM [PAP]1 19:32 19:33 139
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 19:44 19:46 151
ANAPARTI [APT]1 20:05 20:06 177
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 20:35 20:39 201
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 20:59 21:00 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 21:19 21:20 243
ELURU [EE]1 22:01 22:02 291
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 23:40 23:55 350
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 01:13 01:15 450
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]2 01:59 02:00 497
WARANGAL [WL]2 02:40 02:42 558
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 03:05 03:07 577
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 05:45 05:50 717
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB]2 06:15 Dest 726