17239 - GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17239 known as GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP runs from GUNTUR JN [GNT] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 383 km distance

GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP [17239] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXPGNTVSKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 Src 08:00 0
PEDAKAKANI HALT [PDKN]1 08:07 08:08 7
NAMBURU [NBR]1 08:14 08:15 10
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]1 08:26 08:27 21
KRISHNA CANAL [KCC]1 08:41 08:42 28
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 09:05 09:20 33
NUZVID [NZD]1 09:54 09:55 74
POWERPET [PRH]1 10:09 10:10 91
ELURU [EE]1 10:24 10:25 92
BHIMADOLU [BMD]1 10:44 10:45 111
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 11:06 11:07 140
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 12:34 12:35 160
KOVVUR [KVR]1 12:47 12:48 175
GODAVARI [GVN]1 12:54 12:55 179
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 13:15 13:20 182
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 13:37 13:38 202
ANAPARTI [APT]1 13:43 13:44 206
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 14:04 14:05 232
PITHAPURAM [PAP]1 14:17 14:18 245
GOLLAPROLU [GLP]1 14:22 14:24 250
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 14:37 14:38 269
TUNI [TUNI]1 14:54 14:55 286
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]1 15:14 15:15 308
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]1 15:30 15:31 326
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 15:59 16:05 350
DUVVADA [DVD]1 17:43 17:45 366
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 18:20 Dest 383