15052 - KSJ-CNB-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15052 known as KSJ-CNB-EXP runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to KOLKATA [KOAA] covering 876 km distance

KSJ-CNB-EXP [15052] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KSJ-CNB-EXPGKPKOAAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 10:10 0
PIPRAICH [PPC]1 10:34 10:36 19
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ]1 11:00 11:05 39
SISWA BAZAR [SBZ]1 11:42 11:44 65
BAGAHA [BUG]1 12:46 12:48 108
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE]1 13:25 13:30 150
BETTIAH [BTH]1 14:06 14:09 187
SAGAULI JN [SGL]1 14:26 14:28 209
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI]1 15:00 15:03 230
CHAKIA [CAA]1 15:24 15:26 261
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 17:25 17:30 309
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 18:15 18:20 361
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 19:20 19:40 412
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 21:45 21:50 505
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 22:22 22:27 549
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 22:52 22:55 578
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 23:33 23:35 635
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 00:11 00:16 659
DURGAPUR [DGR]2 00:47 00:49 703
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]2 01:53 01:55 766
BANDEL JN [BDC]2 02:55 02:57 833
NAIHATI JN [NH]2 03:20 03:22 842
KOLKATA [KOAA]2 04:45 Dest 876