12993 - GIMB PURI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12993 known as GIMB PURI EXP runs from GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] to PURI [PURI] covering 2279 km distance

GIMB PURI EXP [12993] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB]1 Src 22:45 0
BHACHAU BG [BCOB]1 23:15 23:17 37
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB]1 23:38 23:40 53
DHRANGDHRA [DHG]2 01:13 01:15 170
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 04:00 04:20 301
ANAND JN [ANND]2 05:40 05:41 365
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 06:22 06:27 400
SURAT [ST]2 08:15 08:30 529
NANDURBAR [NDB]2 11:20 11:30 689
JALGAON JN [JL]2 14:50 14:55 840
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 15:25 15:30 864
NAGPUR [NGP]2 21:40 21:50 1257
GONDIA JN [G]2 23:38 23:43 1387
DURG [DURG]3 01:40 01:45 1521
RAIPUR JN [R]3 02:35 02:55 1556
KHARIAR ROAD [KRAR]3 04:40 04:42 1661
KANTABANJI [KBJ]3 05:30 05:40 1725
TITLAGARH [TIG]3 06:20 06:40 1758
BALANGIR [BLGR]3 07:33 07:35 1822
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]3 08:35 08:37 1898
SAMBALPUR [SBP]3 09:30 09:40 1940
ANGUL [ANGL]3 12:15 12:17 2096
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD]3 12:28 12:30 2108
DHENKANAL [DNKL]3 13:13 13:15 2156
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]3 14:35 14:40 2217
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]3 15:15 15:20 2236
PURI [PURI]3 16:15 Dest 2279