12993 - GIMB PURI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12993 known as GIMB PURI EXP runs from GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] to PURI [PURI] covering 2279 km distance

GIMB PURI EXP [12993] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GIMB PURI EXP
GIMBPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB]1 Src 22:45 0
BHACHAU BG [BCOB]1 23:15 23:17 37
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB]1 23:40 23:42 53
DHRANGDHRA [DHG]2 01:14 01:16 170
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 04:00 04:20 301
ANAND JN [ANND]2 05:40 05:41 365
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 06:22 06:27 400
SURAT [ST]2 08:15 08:30 529
NANDURBAR [NDB]2 11:30 11:38 689
JALGAON JN [JL]2 14:50 14:55 840
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 15:20 15:30 864
NAGPUR [NGP]2 21:40 21:50 1257
GONDIA JN [G]2 23:38 23:43 1387
DURG [DURG]3 01:40 01:45 1521
RAIPUR JN [R]3 02:25 02:50 1555
KHARIAR ROAD [KRAR]3 04:34 04:36 1660
KANTABANJI [KBJ]3 05:20 05:30 1725
TITLAGARH [TIG]3 06:05 06:35 1758
BALANGIR [BLGR]3 07:28 07:30 1821
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]3 08:22 08:24 1897
SAMBALPUR [SBP]3 09:10 09:20 1939
ANGUL [ANGL]3 12:15 12:17 2096
TALCHER ROAD [TLHD]3 12:30 12:32 2108
DHENKANAL [DNKL]3 13:18 13:20 2156
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]3 14:30 14:35 2217
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]3 15:10 15:15 2235
PURI [PURI]3 16:10 Dest 2279