19453 - GIMB PURI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19453 known as GIMB PURI EXP runs from GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] to PURI [PURI] covering 2427 km distance

GIMB PURI EXP [19453] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GIMB PURI EXP
GIMBPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] 1 Src 23:00 0
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 1 23:30 23:32 37
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 1 23:55 23:57 52
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 2 02:36 02:38 235
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 04:00 04:20 300
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 05:19 05:21 346
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 05:39 05:41 364
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 06:22 06:27 400
SURAT [ST] 2 08:00 08:15 529
NANDURBAR [NDB] 2 11:02 11:07 689
AMALNER [AN] 2 13:07 13:10 784
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 14:05 14:10 840
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 14:40 14:50 864
MALKAPUR [MKU] 2 15:33 15:35 914
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 16:40 16:45 1003
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 18:15 18:20 1082
WARDHA JN [WR] 2 20:04 20:07 1177
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 22:00 22:10 1256
GONDIA JN [G] 2 23:55 23:57 1386
DURG [DURG] 3 02:05 02:10 1520
RAIPUR JN [R] 3 02:50 03:15 1555
MAHASAMUND [MSMD] 3 04:23 04:25 1608
KANTABANJI [KBJ] 3 06:05 06:15 1724
TITLAGARH [TIG] 3 06:50 07:00 1757
KESINGA [KSNG] 3 07:15 07:17 1770
MUNIGUDA [MNGD] 3 08:25 08:27 1843
RAYAGADA [RGDA] 3 09:40 09:55 1897
PARVATIPURAM [PVP] 3 10:33 10:35 1943
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 11:50 12:15 2021
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 3 13:08 13:10 2090
PALASA [PSA] 3 14:13 14:15 2163
SOMPETA [SPT] 3 14:38 14:40 2195
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 15:10 15:15 2237
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 3 15:32 15:34 2259
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 16:14 16:16 2313
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 17:25 17:50 2384
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 3 18:13 18:15 2411
PURI [PURI] 3 19:00 Dest 2427