GHY-TVC EXPRESS [12516] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GHY-TVC EXPRESS [12516] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GHY-TVC EXPRESS12516GHYTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 Src 06:20 0
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 1 06:35 06:37 6
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 1 07:15 07:20 47
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 1 08:17 08:19 112
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 1 09:35 09:40 156
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 1 10:06 10:08 184
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 1 11:03 11:05 263
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 1 11:30 11:32 282
DHUPGURI [DQG] 1 12:18 12:20 342
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 1 14:10 14:25 408
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 1 15:28 15:30 495
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 1 18:30 18:45 640
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 1 19:17 19:19 675
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 1 21:03 21:05 762
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 1 21:53 21:58 822
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 00:45 01:05 968
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 02:45 03:00 1085
BALASORE [BLS] 2 04:25 04:27 1204
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 05:23 05:25 1266
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 05:56 05:58 1308
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 06:55 07:00 1377
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 07:40 07:45 1405
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 08:20 08:40 1424
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 09:28 09:30 1494
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 10:20 10:25 1570
PALASA [PSA] 2 12:00 12:02 1644
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 12:53 12:55 1717
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 13:50 13:55 1786
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 15:05 15:50 1847
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 18:53 18:55 2048
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 21:40 21:55 2198
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 04:30 04:55 2628
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 3 05:48 05:50 2702
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 06:38 06:40 2763
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 08:25 08:30 2847
SALEM JN [SA] 3 09:50 09:55 2967
ERODE JN [ED] 3 11:10 11:20 3029
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 3 12:03 12:05 3080
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 3 13:20 13:25 3130
PALAKKAD [PGT] 3 14:35 14:40 3184
THRISUR [TCR] 3 16:07 16:10 3260
ALUVA [AWY] 3 17:03 17:05 3314
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 3 17:40 17:45 3331
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 3 18:45 18:50 3394
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 3 19:20 19:21 3420
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 3 19:28 19:30 3429
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 19:58 20:00 3449
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 20:45 20:50 3490
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 3 21:59 22:00 3552
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 3 22:35 Dest 3554
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.