GHY-PURI EXPRESS [15640] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GHY-PURI EXPRESS [15640] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GHY-PURI EXPRESS15640KYQPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 1 Src 19:00 0
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 1 19:57 20:03 41
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 1 21:05 21:07 105
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 1 22:15 22:25 150
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 1 23:45 23:47 257
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 00:15 00:20 275
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 03:05 03:20 401
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 04:25 04:30 489
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 2 07:35 07:50 634
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 2 08:22 08:24 668
PAKUR [PKR] 2 09:08 09:09 702
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 2 10:08 10:13 755
SIURI [SURI] 2 11:22 11:23 802
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 13:35 14:00 874
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 14:55 15:30 917
ADRA JN [ADRA] 2 16:30 16:45 958
BANKURA [BQA] 2 17:23 17:25 1011
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 2 18:53 18:55 1113
HIJILLI [HIJ] 2 19:45 19:50 1137
BALASORE [BLS] 2 21:30 21:35 1248
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 22:50 22:52 1311
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 00:25 00:30 1422
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 01:10 01:15 1449
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 01:40 01:45 1468
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 3 02:35 02:37 1495
PURI [PURI] 3 03:10 Dest 1511
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.