42656 - GDP-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 42656 known as GDP-VLCY LOCAL runs from GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 67 km distance

GDP-VLCY LOCAL [42656] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GDP-VLCY LOCALGPDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GUMMIDIPUNDI [GPD]1 Src 20:20 0
KAVARAIPPETTAI [KVP]1 20:26 20:27 6
PONNERI [PON]1 20:35 20:36 13
MINJUR [MJR]1 20:49 20:50 21
ATTIPPATTU [AIP]1 20:54 20:55 25
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR H [AIPP]1 20:57 20:58 27
ENNORE [ENR]1 21:01 21:02 31
TIRUVOTTIYUR [TVT]1 21:12 21:13 38
TONDIARPET [TNP]1 21:18 21:19 42
KORUKKUPET JN [KOK]1 21:20 21:21 43
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 21:26 21:27 45
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 21:31 21:32 46
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 21:45 22:00 47
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 22:18 22:19 56
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 22:45 Dest 67