12389 - GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12389 known as GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP runs from GAYA JN [GAYA] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 2345 km distance

GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXP [12389] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPGAYAMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 Src 05:40 0
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]1 06:48 06:50 85
SASARAM [SSM]1 07:03 07:04 103
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 08:40 08:50 204
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI [ACOI]1 10:48 10:50 344
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]1 12:33 12:35 442
SATNA [STA]1 13:45 13:55 520
KATNI [KTE]1 15:05 15:10 618
JABALPUR [JBP]1 16:45 16:50 709
ITARSI JN [ET]1 20:50 21:00 954
NAGPUR [NGP]2 01:40 01:50 1251
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 05:05 05:15 1462
WARANGAL [WL]2 08:48 08:53 1704
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 12:40 12:50 1911
ONGOLE [OGL]2 14:39 14:40 2049
NELLORE [NLR]2 16:09 16:10 2165
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 20:45 Dest 2345