12389 - GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12389 known as GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR runs from GAYA JN [GAYA] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 2339 km distance

GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR [12389] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR
GAYAMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 Src 05:45 0
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]1 06:40 06:42 85
SASARAM [SSM]1 06:56 06:58 103
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]1 07:28 07:30 150
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]1 08:40 08:50 203
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]1 12:33 12:35 442
SATNA [STA]1 13:45 13:55 519
KATNI [KTE]1 15:05 15:10 617
JABALPUR [JBP]1 16:45 16:50 708
ITARSI JN [ET]1 20:50 21:00 953
NAGPUR [NGP]2 01:40 01:50 1250
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 05:05 05:15 1461
WARANGAL [WL]2 08:48 08:53 1704
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 12:40 12:55 1905
ONGOLE [OGL]2 14:43 14:44 2043
NELLORE [NLR]2 16:13 16:15 2159
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 20:45 Dest 2339